top of page

F: Professional (No age limit)
 

Diamond Prize

GUO XIAOTONG, Vocal

Platinum Prize

DOMENICO PETRUZZIELLO, Violin

Ziao Zhang, Saxophone

Yuxin Xiang, Piano

Gülizar İsmayıl, Viola

Gold Prize

Yuhua Li, Conducting

Zhiyin Yang, Double bass

Artistic Interpretation Special Award

DOMENICO PETRUZZIELLO

Expressive Performance Special Award

Ziao Zhang

Technical Brilliance Special Award

Yuxin Xiang

J: Best Modern Compositions Performance
 

Diamond Prize

Lukasz Slawinski, Percussion

Gold Prize

Ester Ban, Harp

G: Best Baroque Performance
 

Gold Prize

ZiCong (Zoe) Wang, Piano

Silver Prize

Pietà Myka Baca, Vocal

Yuhua Li, Conducting

Artistic Interpretation Special Award

Pietà Myka Baca, Vocal

Q: Best Original Composition 
 

Diamond Prize

Francesca Romana Di Nicola, Composition "Arabic Habanera"

Platinum Prize

Johnny Hachem, Composition "The Fourth Watch"

Marta Carillon, Composition "Piano Stories - Land of the Rising Sun"

Excellent Creativity Special Award

Johnny Hachem

Marta Carillon

Artistic Interpretation Special Award

Francesca Romana Di Nicola

H: Best Classical Compositions Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Emily Sun, Piano

Ziao Zhang, Saxophone

I: Best Romantic Compositions Performance
 

Diamond Prize

Keishi Furuya, Marimba

Platinum Prize

Renee Pi, Piano

Technical Brilliance Special Award

Keishi Furuya

R: Best Conducting/Ensemble
 

Platinum Prize

Robert Liu, Conducting

Gold Prize

Yuhua Li, Conducting

L: Best Etude Performance
 

Platinum Prize

Concetta Seila Mammoccio, Piano

Technical Brilliance Special Award

Concetta Seila Mammoccio

T: Best Film/Game Music
 

Platinum Prize

LI SHI CHENG, Composition

Gold Prize

Pietà Myka Baca, Vocal

Excellent Creativity Special Award

LI SHI CHENG

P: Best National Music Performer
 

Platinum Prize

Yuhua Li, Conducting

Artistic Interpretation Special Award

D: Age 14-17
 

Yuhua Li

Platinum Prize

Özde Beslek, Oboe

Gold Prize

Ecem Taçalan, Piano

Silver Prize

Anagha Tariboina, Violin

Sophy Xu, Piano

Expressive Performance Special Award

Anagha Tariboina

Artistic Interpretation Special Award

Özde Beslek

C: Age 11-13
 

Platinum Prize

Jan Sum, Piano

Pharphum Phophong, Flute

Gold Prize

ALESSIO LORD, Vocal

Chen Li Kai, Ethan, Violin

Artistic Interpretation Special Award

Jan Sum

Expressive Performance Special Award

ALESSIO LORD

B: Age 8-10
 

Platinum Prize

Alex Yefremov, Piano

Li Zhixiang, Piano

Pietà Myka Baca, Vocal

Gold Prize

Pharkorn Phophong, Flute

Yuchen Lu, Cello

Naradee Rocharungsat, Piano

Silver Prize

Ding Jiayi, Violin

Oden Huang Boehn, Piano

Pawispong Sakulyong, Violin

Expressive Performance Special Award

Pharkorn Phophong

Yuchen Lu

Artistic Interpretation Special Award

Ding Jiayi

Technical Brilliance Special Award

Alex Yefremov

A: Age 7 and younger
 

Gold Prize

Kinsley Li, Violin

Artistic Interpretation Special Award

Kinsley Li

bottom of page