Best Classical Musicians Awards
2022 Season 3 Results


Best Baroque Compositions Performance

Gold Award
TAN Wen Yu - Cello
Yun Zhang* - Piano
Victoria Tan - Violin

Silver Award
Esa Moreno - Piano
Tazmin Bradshaw - Vocal

Bronze Award
Ch'o Eun-Jin -  Cello
Harpreet Lam - Piano

Best Classical Compositions Performance

Silver Award
Natalia Mazurek - Violin
Satoru Yahata - Violin

Gold Award
Miia Margaret Untera - Piano
Zhang Yuqing - Vocal

Bronze Award
Olivia Conforti - Piano
Kenzie Holman - Violin

Best Romantic Compositions Performance

Gold Award
Wanying Tao - Organ
Xinyu Xie - Piano
Zhang Yuqing - Vocal
Ziang Chen* - Viola
Victoria Tan* - Violin

Silver Award
Yun Zhang - Piano
Marian Solomon - Violin
Kristoffer Nørgaard - Cello
Jace Christie - Vocal

Bronze Award
Chang Hei-Ran - Cello
Zuo Xin - Piano
Isaac Díaz - Guitar
Jeremiah Greig - Violin

Best Modern Compositions Performance

Silver Award
Tayler Reeve - Piano
Emma-Louise Barber - Violin
Blanche Roach - Oboe

Gold Award
Jocelyn Yeh* - Cello
Ava Lou, Napat Warasittichai - Piano
Zhe Wang, DUAN KUN PENG - Saxophone
Natalia Mazurek - Violin

Bronze Award
Martine Coles - Violin
Mary Krause - Viola
Huxiu Yi - Piano
Hajoon Park - Vocal

Best Sonata Performance

Gold Award
Zhe Wang - Saxophone
Victoria Tan - Violin

Silver Award
Sorcha Kirk - Piano
Avni Solis - Violin

Bronze Award
Maia Chung - Piano
Sonu Kwang-Hyun - Violin
Imogen Lawson - Cello

Best Etude Performance

Silver Award
Ava Lou - Piano
Napat Warasittichai - Piano

Gold Award
Zhilin Zhang, Yun Zhang - Piano
Victoria Tan - Violin

Bronze Award
Saniya Phan - Piano
Ch'o Eun-Jin - Piano
Janine Shah - Violin

Best Duo Performance

Gold Award
Qing Xu & Xuxin Yang

Silver Award
Not Awarded

Bronze Award
Ni Zang & Qingliu Song

Best National Performer

Silver Award
Arisha Vincent - Piano

Gold Award
Victoria Tan* - Violin
TAN Wen Yu - Cello

Bronze Award
Hussein Partridge - Violin
An Jin-Young - Piano

Best Concerto Performance

Gold Award
PU XUEQING - Bassoon
Yuxin Wu - Double Bass
Shao-Chi Chen* - Piano
Victoria Tan - Violin

Silver Award
Natalia Mazurek - Violin
Dollie Hills - Piano

Bronze Award
Annika Medina - Piano
Gim Youngjae - Violin
Lesley Byrne - Flute
Song Yu - Violin
Best Chamber Music Group

Grand Award
Universe Quartet
Cornelius Finke, Polina Skliarova, Aliaksei Yermalayeu, Volha Skliarova* - Oboe Quartet


Gold Award
SIRAKARN KOJONROJ, SIRIPHAKA KOJONROJ, SIRILADA KOJONROJ*- Trio (Piano,Alto Sax,Tenor Sax)

Silver Award
Not Awarded

Bronze Award
Kaiya Ayala & Shaunie Orr & Zander Felix - String Trio

Age 18-22

Gold Award
Tianjun Yin - Cello
Peiwen Pan* - Piano
Tingyi Yang* - Violin
XiangNing OuYang*, Yiting Zhou* - Vocal

Silver Award
Taliah Sargent - Piano
Miranda Mohammed - Organ
Rumaisa Vega - Harp
Xuxiaolei - Violin

Bronze Award
Haseeb Levy - Piano
Amber Abbott - Piano
Amalia Mendez - Cello
Tristan Xiyue Liu - Violin

Age 14-17

Gold Award
CHEN SIHAN*, Tang jia Xin Kimberly - Cello
Kevin Chen* - Composition

Tassawan Pussaramalai* - Harp
Yuanming Gao* - Vocal
Miia Margaret Untera*, Yi Chieh Cheng* - Piano
Victoria Tan*, Florence Yip Sze Ching, Siddhartha Bhattacharya - Violin

Silver Award
Zhu Haotian - Vocal
Nikkita Cotton - Piano
Fateh Rayner - Violin
Mujun Chan - Composition
Lauryn Schaefer - Cello

Bronze Award
Vinay Morrison, XIUFEI LU - Piano
Eben Bruce, Cen Yuxi - Violin
Yiwei Deng - Harp
Nadeem Murillo - Viola

Age 11-13

Gold Award
Sean Lan - Cello
Shotika Pruksananont - Drum set
Ines Lim Rae Shaine* , Wei Yi Tseng*,
TianZilin*, Michael Phillipe Andree*- Piano
Mingshu Wei - Viola
Satoru Yahata - Violin

Silver Award
TAN Wen Yu - Cello
Rashana Ram* - Piano
Venice Yip Hoi Kiu - Violin
Ermenegarda Russello, Tianxun Chi - Viola

Bronze Award
Karis Kim, Erica Paccione, Theia Haley - Piano
Adele Shaffer, Yuqing Ye - Violin
Freya Gardner - Organ
FEI FEI LIU, Marian Solomon - Flute

Age 8-10

Gold Award
SIRAKARN KOJONROJ*, SIRIPHAKA KOJONROJ- Alto Saxophone
Tiya Uthaisang*, Pharphum​ Phophong​*, Patthanan Siramangkhalanon*, 
Poppanut Kullarmard* - Piano
SIRILADA KOJONROJ - Tenor Saxophone
Huang Zheng Xin Curtis*, Natalia Mazurek - Violin
Kaiyi Chen*, Punrawee Treekanokwittaya* - Vocal

Silver Award
Wanyi Wei - Guitar
Kayshana Ram*, Karli Lam Ka Wing, Pharkorn​ Phophong​, Ava Lou,
Punrawee Treekanokwittaya, Aylin Aziz-Saltnes - Piano
Liang Anran - Violin
PIN-JEN CHEN* - Vocal

Bronze Award
Lacie Howarth, Hwangmok Chun-Hei, Gang Mi-Cha -  Piano
Yun Kyung-Hu, Basilio Padovani -  Cello
Aditya Gentry, Lucka Urbanová, Tazmin Bradshaw - Vocal
Alister Pierce - Violin
Billie McGlynn - Clarinet

Age 7 and younger

Gold Award
Kimber Wu* - Violin
Sophitcha Watcharakitipong*, Korarit Kullarmard*, Aliya Tunbooncharoen - Piano
Cheng Cheuk Yiu - Violin

Silver Award
Thinnakrit Kasemsarn, Worawat Omoda Takpleekul, 
Praepilai Kritpracha, Patt Pita Tutanathorn - Piano

Bronze Award
Sheila Teixidó - Cello
Adele Cooper, Giles Golden, Tommaso Amabile- Piano
Xue Wang - Violin

Special Prize Winners

Best Instrumentalist Award

Aoxiang Sun, CHEN SIHAN, Désirée Del Santo, DUAN KUN PENG, Huang Zheng Xin Curtis, Ines Lim Rae Shaine, Jocelyn Yeh, Kayshana Ram, Kimber Wu, Korarit Kullarmard, Michael Phillipe Andree, Miia Margaret Untera, Patthanan Siramangkhalanon, Peiwen Pan, Pharphum​ Phophong​, Poppanut Kullarmard, Rashana Ram, Shao-Chi Chen, SIRAKARN KOJONROJ, Sophitcha Watcharakitipong, Tassawan Pussaramalai, TianZilin, Tingyi Yang, Tiya Uthaisang, Victoria Tan, Wei Yi Tseng, Yi Chieh Cheng, Yi-Hsuan Tseng, Yun Zhang, Yuxin Wu, Ziang Chen

Best Vocalist Award

Punrawee Treekanokwittaya, Yuanming Gao, XiangNing OuYang,
Yiting Zhou, Sedat Can Oztoprak, Yuhan Sun, Kaiyi Chen, PIN-JEN CHEN


Best Composer Award

Kevin Chen

Best Chamber Musicians Award

Universe Quartet - Cornelius Finke, Polina Skliarova, Aliaksei Yermalayeu, Volha Skliarova
SIRAKARN KOJONROJ, SIRIPHAKA KOJONROJ, SIRILADA KOJONROJ
Age Categories
Professional (No age limit)

Grand Award
Désirée Del Santo* - Piccolo flute

Gold Award
Yi-Hsuan Tseng*, Sun Haoran, Ezgi Ergin - Piano
Yuxin Wu*, WeiHao Gong - Double Bass
DUAN KUN PENG*, Zhe Wang - Saxophone
Aoxiang Sun*, Xingxin Lu, Xinying Hu - Violin
Sedat Can Oztoprak*, Yuhan Sun* - Vocal

Silver Award
Yun Zhang - Piano
Liangjiaxin, Xinhui Huang - Violin
Sonia Hernández - Vocal
Kae Sang-Chul - Harp

Bronze Award
Kasim Bonilla, Lexi-Mai Coleman - Piano
Magnus Maxwell - Vocal
Aanya Watts - Violin
Raees Petty, Amanpreet Parks, Yichen Zong - Vocal