Best Classical Musicians Awards
2022 Season 4 Results

October, 2022


Special Prize Winners
Grand Award
Leon Klimiuk / NILSU OZTAS


*WOMCF Multi-Award Winning Achievement
Alexander TS Lam / Kanthee Rungraungsakul / Lan Jin / Minlada Tangmanophienchai /
SUN YINGSHAN / WANG CHENGKUN / Zhan Zhou



Best Instrumentalist Award

Mo-Fei Murphy CHUANG / NILSU OZTAS / Leon Klimiuk / Zhan Zhou / 
Peihan Francesca He / Cheng Tsz Lam / Zhaoyaqi Lu / Błażej Beszczyński 


Best Vocalist Award

Heng Liu / Xu Ying / SUN YINGSHAN / WANG CHENGKUN

Best Classical Compositions Performance

Gold Award
Heng Liu - Voice

Silver Award
Orlando Portanova - Piano

Bronze Award
Ch'o Eun-Jin -  Cello

Best Modern Compositions Performance

Silver Award
Uchino Hakuseki - Piano
Rosswald Schillo - Voice

Gold Award
Kanthee Rungraungsakul - Drum
Yixuan Xia - Piano

Bronze Award
Morita Kuniaki - Piano
Mi Yeon-Seok - Violin

Best Etude Performance

Gold Award
Ava Park - Violin

Silver Award
Raymond Schweizer - Violin

Bronze Award
Charles MacMurry - Piano

Best Concerto Performance

Silver Award
Fukumoto Mokuami - Violin
Daniel Clark - Violin
Mikuláš Hanak - Voice

Gold Award
Leon Klimiuk - Clarinet
HuanLing Qian - Violin
Ethan Bai - Violin

Bronze Award
Kangjon Song-Jin - Voice
Ara Sekien - Violin
Huxiu Yi - Piano

Best Romantic Compositions Performance

Gold Award
Heng Liu - Voice

Silver Award
Mi Yeon-Seok - Violin

Bronze Award
Imogen Lawson - Cello

Best National Performer

Silver Award
Duan Ye - Piano

Gold Award
Shiyuan Cai - Piano

Bronze Award
Ch'o Eun-Jin - Piano
Age Categories
Professional (No age limit)

Gold Award
Zhan Zhou - Violin
Or Kee Nok - Classical Guitar
Xingye Cai - Piano
SUN YINGSHAN / WANG CHENGKUN / Heng Liu /
Lan Jin / Xu Ying - Voice

Silver Award
HuanLing Qian - Violin
HE JIAWEI / Troy Leflore / Mathieu Dambrose - Voice
Samuel Tran - Piano
Quincy Cler - Viola

Bronze Award
Manneville Bonnin - Voice
Qian Tai - Voice
Liu yunqiu - Violin
Kevin Stewart - Piano
Jonah Clarke - Cello

Age 18-22

Gold Award
NILSU OZTAS - Oboe
Shiyuan Cai - Piano

Silver Award
Øistein Nesseth - Cello
Fazekas Dénes - Flute

Bronze Award
Vail Galipeau - Voice
Shi Luo - Oboe

Age 14-17

Gold Award
Mo-Fei Murphy CHUANG - Cello
Ava Park - Violin

Silver Award
Zi Cong (Zoe) Wang - Piano
Ethan Bai - Violin

Bronze Award
XIUFEI LU - Piano
Wisław Budny - Cello
Eben Bruce - Violin
Yiwei Deng - Harp

Age 11-13

Gold Award
Błażej Beszczyński - Bassonn
Kanthee Rungraungsakul - Drum
Zhaoyaqi Lu - Violin
Demi Kyparissopoulou / Phoelia Ang - Voice

Silver Award
Toni Mavrinac - Piano
Joséphine Aguerre--Zwart - Violin
Orvin Hallsted - Voice

Bronze Award
Xihan Xie - Piano
Bernard Brinson - Voice
Yuqing Ye - Violin
FEI FEI LIU - Flute
Paul Mitchell - Piano

Age 8-10

Gold Award
Cheng Tsz Lam / Parson Tam Pak Shun - Cello
Minlada Tangmanophienchai - Piano
Peihan Francesca He - Violin
Elena Gubanenko / Masha Zotoff - Voice

Silver Award
Zhang Youjie - Violin
Daniel Graham - Cello
Wang Hyun-Ki - Voice
Ruff Alexis - Flute

Bronze Award
Lacie Howarth -  Piano
Zhang Xun / Yun Kyung-Hu -  Cello
Lucka Urbanová - Voice
Liu Zhifan / Alister Pierce - Violin

Age 7 and younger

Gold Award
Jagoda Sroczyńska - Cello
Alexander TS Lam - Violin
Naradee rocharungsat / Ploypitcha Sinhirunwiwat / Pintra Leeswadtrakul - Piano

Silver Award
Cason Tam Ca Shun - Cello

Nuttapat Chobisara / Pacharamon Suvanamas /
Chayapa Choopavang / Naphat Chalokepunrat - Piano

Bronze Award
Hwa Hyun Jun / Hao Shen Alice Chen / Nathalia Maltais / Ko MyungKi / - Piano
Laurent Choiniere / Xue Wang - Violin
Chung Dong-Sun - Flute
Nathalia Maltais - Voice