Best Classical Musicians Awards
2022 Spring Season Results

Best Performance Awards

The Best Performance of Frédéric Chopin's work
Sissi Zhang

The Best Performance of George Frideric Handel's work
Kan Yuet

The Best Performance of Joseph Haydn's work
Yanxi Liao, Tianyi Luo,Yiyun Cao, Ruixuan Yang

The Best Performance of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart's work
Laura Bartelj

The Best Performance of Giuseppe Verdi's work
Seongho Yeom

The Best Performance of J. S. Bach's work
Maria Simona Fruscella

The Best Performance of Oydin Abdullayeva's work
Gulnora & Nargiza Alimova

The Best Performance of Franz Schubert's work
Kristian Cvetkovic

The Best Performance of Maurice Ravel's work
Julia Jones

The Best Performance of Gaspar Cassadó's work
Lyam Chenaux

The Best Performance of Flor Peeters's work
Anakin Ho Fai TANG

The Best Performance of Vittorio Monti's work
Ornaiya Jongsitthisatjakul

The Best Performance of Fritz Kreisler's work
Aaliyah Higashimori

The Best Performance of Dmitri Kabalevsky's work
Natchanok Chonlacoop

The Best Performance of Natalja Baklanowa's work
Miles Marsollek
Categories
Professional (No age limit)

Grand Award
Gulnora & Nargiza Alimova - Piano Duo

Gold Award
Kristian Cvetkovic - Piano
Maria Simona Fruscella - Organ
Seongho Yeom - Vocal

Silver Award
Han Zhao - Fortepiano
Ethel Gates - Flute
Nadir Stuart - Piano

Bronze Award
Vincent Buxton - Piano
Etienne Matthams - Cello
Avi Lester - Clarinet

Age 18-22

Gold Award
Julia Jones - Violin
Han Zhao - Fortepiano

Silver Award
Gideon Berry - Violin
Skylar Draper - Vocal

Bronze Award
Liyana Singh -  Piano
Caspian Villegas - Viola

Age 14-17

Gold Award
Domingo Penaloza - Violin
Kan Yuet - Harp

Silver Award
Domingo Penaloza - Piano
Elleanor Thompson - Flute

Bronze Award
Harun Duke -  Piano

Age 11-13

Grand Award
Lyam Chenaux - Cello

Gold Award
Anakin Ho Fai TANG - Trumpet

Silver Award
Not Awarded

Bronze Award
Keri Penn -  Piano
Katherine Carty - Violin

Age 8-10

Gold Award
Ornaiya Jongsitthisatjakul - Saxophone
Maddox Marsollek / Alisa Kate Wichayachakorn - Piano
Aaliyah Higashimori / Antoni Kosowski - Violin

Silver Award
Nakhun Pruksananont - Piano
Ophelia Sanford - Violin
Jamelia O'Doherty - Oboe

Bronze Award
Suman Chadwick -  Piano
Aleisha Knight -  Cello

Age 7 and younger

Gold Award
Natchanok Chonlacoop - Piano
Miles Marsollek - Violin

Silver Award
Naphat Pruksananont - Piano
Matthew Zheng - Violin

Bronze Award
Hanna Zuniga -  Piano
Xavier Torres - Violin

Best Baroque Compositions Performance

Gold Award
Kan Yuet - Harp
Domingo Penaloza - Violin

Silver Award
Not Awarded

Bronze Award
Renzo Mclellan -  Cello

Best Classical Compositions Performance

Silver Award
Toby Conroy - Guitar

Grand Award
Laura Bartelj - Violin

Gold Award
Han Zhao - Fortepiano
Yanxi Liao, Tianyi Luo,Yiyun Cao, Ruixuan Yang - String Quartet

Bronze Award
Kyle Rogers -  Drum

Best Romantic Compositions Performance

Gold Award
Sissi Zhang - Piano
Aaliyah Higashimori - Violin
Kan Yuet - Harp

Silver Award
Not Awarded

Bronze Award
Chenyi Zhang - Piano
Areebah Romero - Viola
Sidra Hale - Flute

Best Modern Compositions Performance

Silver Award
Ariyan William - Piano

Gold Award
Gulnora & Nargiza Alimova - Piano Duo

Bronze Award
Tia Mcmillan - Violin

Best Sonata Performance

Gold Award
Anakin Ho Fai TANG - Trumpet

Lyam Chenaux - Cello

Silver Award
Kaden Fletcher - Piano

Bronze Award
Raisa Johns - Piano

Best Etude Performance

Silver Award
Not Awarded

Gold Award
Kan Yuet - Harp

Bronze Award
Ciara Ibarra - Cello

Best Duo Performance

Gold Award
Gulnora & Nargiza Alimova / Nakhun & Naphat Pruksananont - Piano Duo

Silver Award
Zayden Young & Alister Mcgill - Piano Duo

Bronze Award
Not Awarded

Best National Performer

Silver Award
Keyun Liu - Erhu

Gold Award
Swapnarka Arnan - Khol

Bronze Award
Leo Kim - Guzheng

Best Chamber Music Group

Gold Award
Yanxi Liao, Tianyi Luo,Yiyun Cao, Ruixuan Yang

Silver Award
Patrick Piano Trio

Bronze Award
Courtnie Chung, Ernest Ramos